The season has not yet begun, but it will start again very soon!

If you scroll down for a moment you will see our past race records from 2017 and 2018!

Feel free to have a look around our site!

Dana Antonio (far right) enjoys a rainy podium at Revolution Enduro Buffalo Creek.

Dana Antonio (far right) enjoys a rainy podium at Revolution Enduro Buffalo Creek.

Jon Reed (right) giving the BME series a run for its money.

Jon Reed (right) giving the BME series a run for its money.

Katy Watson (right) at Revolution Enduro's New Mexico edition.

Katy Watson (right) at Revolution Enduro's New Mexico edition.

Our 2019 race presence:

Our 2018 race presence:    

 

Podiums

  • Scott Enduro Cup Moab: Cory Stam, 4th Men's Expert.

  • Revolution Enduro Buffalo Creek: Dana Antonio took 4th in Amateur Women 19-39.

  • Big Mountain Enduro Santa Fe: Jon Reed was 3rd, Masters Men.

  • Big Mountain Enduro Crested Butte: Jon Reed, 3rd Masters Men.

  • Big Mountain Enduro Keystone: Jon Reed continues his streak with another 3rd place finish!

  • Chainless Worlds, Angel Fire, NM: Katy Watson, 4th Amateur Women 19-39.

  • Revolution Enduro Angel Fire: Katy Watson, 4th Amateur Women 19-39.

  • Big Mountain Enduro Aspen Season Finale: Jon Reed, 5th Masters Men. Congratulations to Jon on his 2nd place overall finish in the BME series!

  • Rocky Mountain Race Series at Purgtory: Jon Reed, 2nd Place Vet Pro.

 

Which BME event is Jon Reed slaying this time?

Which BME event is Jon Reed slaying this time?

Finishes/Participation

Lynda Wacht braved chilly temps under sunny skies at the Pueblo Marathon in February.

  • Mad Moose Events Pueblo Marathon: Congratulations to Lynda Wacht, the first teamEMS racer to complete an event in 2018!

  • Scott Enduro Cup Moab: Team EMS had a great turnout for this event with three racers participating.

  • 18 Hours of Fruita: Rich Price and his motivated team of 12-year-olds completed 21 laps.

  • 12 Hours of Mesa Verde, Cortez, CO: Team EMS rode from sun up to sun down at Phil's World, finishing in the top half in the Co-Ed Four Person Relay.

  • Grand Junction Off Road 30 Mile: Rich Price, 17th.

  • Revolution Enduro Buffalo Creek: Matt Watson, 9th in Masters Men.

  • Grand Enduro: Rich Price, 18th Amateur Men.

  • 24 Hours in the Enchanted Forest: Eric "Petey" Peterson's team of firefighters and law enforcement officers was 5th in the Corporate Team category, completing 19 laps.

  • Revolution Enduro Granby Ranch: Loren Faulk came in 13th for Amateur Men 30-39.

  • Chainless Worlds, Angel Fire, NM: Matt Watson, 7th Masters Men.

  • Mount Evans Hill Climb: Rich Price crested the summit with a 3 hour race time.

  • Trestle Gravity Series, Winter Park, CO: Kyle Carr, 6th Amateur Men 19-29 in Air Downhill.

  • Revolution Enduro Steamboat Springs: Kyle Carr, 10th Amateur Men 19-29.

  • Kokopelli 100: Rich Price rode from Fruita to Moab in a long 13 hour day.

  • Sage Burner 50k, Gunnison, CO: Lynda Wacht completed the course in 7:54.

 

 

Racer Jon Reed (RN), crushes the Moab installment of the Rocky Mountain Enduro Series!

Racer Jon Reed (RN), crushes the Moab installment of the Rocky Mountain Enduro Series!

teamEMS takes 1st at the La Tierra Torture! EMT-IV Edwin F. crushed it!

teamEMS takes 1st at the La Tierra Torture! EMT-IV Edwin F. crushed it!

Our 2017 race presence:

Podiums

  • Sage Burner 50k: Gunnison, CO (1st place)

  • Rocky Mountain Enduro Series (RMES), The Whole Enchilada: Moab UT (1st place)

  • The Grand Enduro: Grand Junction, CO (1st place)

  • The Continental Divide Trail Run 50k: Steamboat Springs, CO (2nd place)

  • La Tierra Torture XC MTB: La Tierra, NM (1st place)

  • Big Mountain Enduro, Crested Butte Finals: Crested Butte, CO (4th place)

  • Sage Burner 50K: Gunnison, CO (1st Place)

 

Finishes/Participation

  • Steamboat Stinger XC MTB: Steamboat Springs, CO

  • Grand Junction Off Road XC MTB: Grand Junction, CO

  • Iron Horse Classic, Cycling: Durango, CO

  • Steamboat Town Challenge MTB Series: Steamboat Springs, CO

  • Big Mountain Enduro: Santa Fe, NM

  • Big Mountain Enduro: Winter Park, CO

  • Steamboat Marathon: Steamboat Springs, CO

  • Hahns Peak Hill Climb, Trail Run: Steamboat Springs, CO

  • 12 Hours in the Wild West, Endurance MTB: Ruidoso, NM

  • 24 Hours in the Enchanted Forest, Endurance MTB: Gallup, NM

  • Moots Ranch Rally, Cx: Steamboat Springs, CO